Awards

90th Academy Awards Nominee, Animated Short Film

Best Student Project, Siggraph 2017

Grand Jury Price, Nashville film Festival 2017

Special Jury Mention, Clermont-Ferrand Film Festival 2017

Best Student Project, Siggraph Asia 2017

Best Young Production, Animago Award 2016

Best Short Film, Future Film Festival 2017

Special Jury Mention, Fantasporto 2017

Audience Award, Dead by Dawn 2017

First Prize, Hamburg Animation Award 2017

Audience Award, Hamburg Animation Award 2017

First Prize, Shorty Week 2017

Best Short Film, Aniwow Festival 2016

Best Graduate Short, GLAS Animation Festival 2017

Best Animated Short, Bonebat "Comedy of horrors" Film fest 2017

Best Student Short, Paris Courts Devant 2016

Grand Jury Prize, Panam Anim 2016

Audience Award, Panam Anim 2016

Technical Jury Mention, Festival Tous Courts 2016

Best Student Film, FICCI Best Animated Frames Awards  2017

Special jury Mention, FEC Festival 2017

Audience Award, Ciné en Herbe 2017

Grand Jury Price, L'ombre d'un court 2017

Honorary Mention, Animatricks Festival, 2017

Best Animation Short Film, Mundos Digitales 2017

Audience Award, Mundos Digitales 2017

Best Animation, Cryptshow Festival 2017

Special Mention EcoFilm, Rural FilmFest 2017

Grand Prize, SICAF 2017

Jury Animation Prize, Espalion Film Festival 2017

Valois René Laloux, Angouleme Film Festival 2017

Best International animation, Et Cultura Festival 2017

Honourable Mention, Giraf festival 2017

KuanDog Prize, KDIAF 2017

Audience Award, ISFVF 2017

Grand Prize, International animated film festival Banjaluka 2017

Best Sound, Saint Maur Film Festival 2017

Oursin D'or, Festival de la Côte Bleue 2017

Excellent Achievement, TIAF 2017

Best International Short Film,Festival Cartón 2017

Best Student Short, Spark Animation 2017

Best in Show, Spark Animation 2017

Best Scenario, Génération Court 2017

Best international Film, Fresh Off the Grill Film Fest 2017

Best Animation Film, Effets Stars 2017

Audience Award, Villeurbanne film festival, 2017

Audience Award, Poitiers film festival, 2017

Best Sound Design, Sur Les Pas De Mon Oncle 2017

Official Selection, VES awards 2017

Official Selection, LA Shorts 2017

Official Selection, Festival d'animation d'Annecy 2017

Official Selection, Landshut Short Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, Leuven Short Film Festival 2016

Official Selection, Encounters Festival 2017

Official Selection, Anima 2017

Official Selection, ITFS 2017

Official Selection, Anima Mundi Fest Int de Animaçao do Brasil 2017

Official Selection, Heartland film festival 2017

Official Selection, Colcoa Festival 2017

Official Selection, Sacramento French Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, Animation Workshop Festival 2016

Official Selection, Filmets Baladona Film Festival 2016

Official Selection, San sebastian Horror & Fantasy Film Festival 2016

Official Selection, 3D Wire 2017

Official Selection, Court Métrange 2017

Official Selection, Split Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, Santa Fe Independent Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, Manchester Animation Festival 2017

Official Selection, SPASM 2017 

Official Selection, Southern City Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, Naples International Film Festival

Official Selection, Klik animation festival 2017

Official Selection, Hancheng ISFF 2017

Official Selection, Bucharest International Experimental Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, Heliotrope 2017

Official Selection, Cinemagic Festival

Official Selection, Hayah International Short Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, FICAM 2017

Official Selection, Flickers' RIIFF 2017

Official Selection, ASIFA-South 2017

Official Selection, Grossmann Fantastic Film & Wine Festival 2017

Official Selection, Reel Shorts Film Festival 2018

Official Selection, Interfilm 2017

Official Selection, LIAF 2017

Official Selection, Festival Les Enfants terribles 2017

Official Selection, FIFF Namur 2017

Official Selection, Ottawa International Animation Festival 2017

Official Selection, Animated Dreams 2016

Official Selection, Cinema of Tomorrow 2016

Official Selection, Festival International Séquence Court-Métrage 2016

Official Selection, Sommets du cinéma d’animation 2016

Official Selection, Carrefour de l'Animation 2016

Official Selection, Flickerfest 2017

Official Selection, Un poing c'est court 2017

Official Selection, Genie Awards 2017

Official Selection, Festival Premiers Plans 2017

Official Selection, Court mais Bon 2017

Official Selection, Leiria Film Fest 2017

Official Selection, Festival 7ème Lune 2017

Official Selection, International Short Film Week Regensburg 2017

Official Selection, MONSTRA 2017

Official Selection, Trois jours trop courts 2017

Official Selection, DC International Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, Festival national de Bruz 2017

Official Selection, Brussels Short Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, International Motion Festival 2017

Official Selection, Zlin Dog 2017

Official Selection, Short Shorts Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, Lille Short Film Festival 2016

Official Selection, OderKurz-Filmspektakel 2017

Official Selection, NAFF 2017

Official Selection, Animafest Cyprus 2017

Official Selection, Film Festival Cinema Jove 2017

Official Selection, Insomnia Festival 2017

Official Selection, Zabut Festival 2017

Official Selection, BUSHO FILM FESTIVAL 2017

Official Selection, Wiesbaden International Weekend of Animation 2017

Official Selection, SICAF 2017

Official Selection, Animanima 2017

Official Selection, Riga International Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, GoDebut Festival 2017

Official Selection, Tournez-Court 2017

Official Selection, Lenola Film Festival

Official Selection, Bourg-en-Bresse Animation Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, Pacific Meridian 2017

Official Selection, Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux Film Festival 2017

Official Selection, L'Etrange Festival 2017

Official Selection, TIAF 2017

Official Selection, Festival européen du film fantastique de Strasbourg 2017
Official Selection, Animasyros 2017
Official Selection, Kuandu International Animation Festival  2017
Official Selection, Kurz Film Spiele 2017
Official Selection,  Festival du premier court métrage 2017
Official Selection, Du grain à démoudre

Official Selection, Il Court Le Métrage 2017
Official Selection, Détours en Cinécourt 2017
Official Selection, Vilnius International Short Film Festival 2017
Official Selection, SSFF & ASIA 2017
Official Selection, Fredrikstad Animation Festival 2017
Official Selection, Festival de Courts-Métrages de la Côte Bleue 2017
Official Selection, Fête de l'Anim 2017
Official Selection, Animatou 2017
Official Selection, Prix SNCF du Polar 2018
Official Selection, Vortex, Sci-Fi, Fantasy & Horror Film Festival  2017
Official Selection, DC Shorts Film Festival 2017
Official Selection, Jardin sur Court 2017
Official Selection, Festival International du Court-Métrage d'Évreux 2017
Official Selection, Fifigrot - Festival International du Film Grolandais 2017
Official Selection, Détours en Cinécourt 2017

Official Selection, GIRAF 13 2017
Official Selection, Bogotá Short Film Festival 2017
Official Selection, Canaltown Short Spooky Movie Festival 2017
Official Selection, CASTELLINARIA International Film Festival 2017
Official Selection, Festival du Film Court de Villeurbanne 2017
Official Selection, Catacumba Film Festival 2017
Official Selection, Soria International Short Film Festival 2017
Official Selection, Et Cultura 2017
Official Selection, Court c¹est Court 2017
Official Selection,  Festival du film français 2017

Official Selection, ASIFA South 2017

Official Selection, Marina del Rey Film Festival 2017

GARDEN PARTY 2016 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED